2019 Supporters

CAPSTONES ($100,00 and above)
HRH Charitable Fund
VCU Health

CORNERSTONES ($25,000-$99,999)
Altria Contributing Together
BB&T
Bob and Anna Lou Schaberg Foundation
Bon Secours Mercy Health
Community Foundation for a greater Richmond
Hampton Roads Community Foundation
Jenkins Foundation
Oakwood Foundation Charitable Trust
The Reinhart Foundation
Richmond Memorial Health Foundation
Sentara Healthcare
United Way of Greater Richmond and Petersburg
Wells Fargo
The William H., John G., and Emma Scott Foundation

CHAMPIONS ($10,000-$24,999)
Adiuvans Relief Fund
Ms. Mary Arginteanu
BAMA Works Fund of Dave Matthews Band in the Charlottesville Area Community Foundation
Dorothy Batten
Charlottesville Area Community Foundation
Genworth Financial
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Goggins
Mr. and Mrs. F. Andrew Heatwole
Herndon Foundation
Langley for Families
McCann Family Fund
Nancy N. Nusbaum and V. H. Nusbaum, Jr. Donor Advised Fund 2 of the Hampton Roads Community Foundation
Portsmouth General Hospital Foundation
United Way of South Hampton Roads
Neil and Pat Walsh

BUILDERS ($5,000–$9,999)
Angell Foundation, in honor of Chris Edwards
Atlantic Union Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Webb Estes
Ms. Martha Estes Grover
Martin Horn, Inc.
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Dena and Chris Moore
Mr. E. Bryson Powell
St. Edward the Confessor Catholic Church
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace Stettinius
Southeast Virginia Community Foundation
TJX Foundation
TowneBank Foundation
Jim and Bobbie Ukrop
VB Home Now
Wonder Fund

PILLARS ($1,000-$4,999)
Mr. James F. Banta and Ms. Kathleen B. Fulton
Bayside Presbyterian Church
Allison and Stefan Bogdanovic
Mr. Curtis W. Carter
Chesapeake Rotary Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Cirillo
Richard and Fay Coffman
Susan and John Davenport
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Donnal
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Enterprise Holdings
Facebook Anonymous
First Baptist Church South Hill
First Presbyterian Church
Dr. Rita E. Frank
Freemason Baptist Church
Mr. and Mrs. James Gildea
Ms. Jane Klein Goldman
Ms. Pamela Harrison
Ms. Anne Thomas Hines
Mr. and Mrs. W. Barry Hofheimer
Mr. Jack D. Horn
Mr. and Mrs. George C. Howell, III
Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Kuhns
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Kunkel
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Levin
Loupassi Foundation
Mr. Dennis Matheis
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy F. McCarthy
Ms. Barbara Nachman
Sharon and Bill Nusbaum
The Monument Group
Obici Healthcare Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Dan Osborne
Mr. Ambrose Dalzell Paull, Jr.
Ms. Sharon L. Payne
Sharon L. Payne and Family
Mr. Francis A. Pineno
Publix Super Market Charities, Inc.
Richmond Association of Realtors
Richmond Christmas Mother Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Martin W. Ross
Rotary Club of Norfolk
Rotary Club of Western Henrico
Dr. Yolanda Shea
Bob and Melinda Sledd
South State Bank
St. James Episcopal Church
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
The Sedona Fund
Alice Tousignant and Bob Adams
Ms. Grace Parker Tazewell
TowneBank Richmond Foundation
Veterans of Foreign Wars Richmond Post 6364 Inc.
Mr. Edward Villanueva
Warden Family Foundation

SUPPORTERS ($500-$999)
Breakthru Beverage Virginia
Mr. Christian Briggs
Anonymous
Commonwealth of Virginia Campaign
Kevin and Julia Chase
Ms. Anne Davis
The Dages Company, LLC
Chris and Whitney Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. C. Stephenson Gillispie, Jr.
Klein Hornig LLP
McKesson Foundation Matching Gift Program
Mr. and Mrs. Barry S. Merchant
Ms. Jaclyn Miller
Old Donation Episcopal Church
Ms. Candace H. Osdene
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Phillips
Ms. Charlotte Rea, in memory of Mastin D. Rea
Rotary Club of Portsmouth
Rotoract of Southside Hampton Roads
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Sherrod
Mr. E. Lee Showalter
Mr. Jason Snook
Mr. Eitan Stern
Mr. William K. Stulb
Ms. Connie Lee Thompson-Bodkin
Ms. Anne Kubale Walker
Mr. Zachary Walton

$100-$499
Mr. and Mrs. Russell T. Aaronson, III
Mr. Sherif Abdelkarim
Dr. John Accordino and Dr. Anne-Marie McCartan
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Mrs. Jo Craig Anderson
Mrs. Julie Anderson, in memory of Gene and Gene Roberts
Mr. Orlando Artze
Ms. Nathalia Artus
Mr. and Mrs. Paul D. Bedard
Ms. Nancy Belleman
Mrs. Betsy Bighinatti
Bike & Build Inc.
R. C. Bloom
Dr. Alan V. Briceland
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Brammer
Mrs. Nancy B. Booker
Ms. Patricia S. Britz
Ms. Tania Bukach
Butler Human Services
Ms. J. C.
Caldwell and Gregory, LLC
Carolyn Turner’s CRCMS Team, in honor of Carolyn Turner
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Carreras, Jr.
Chuck Aaron Pest Control
Ms. Marjorie K. Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Nickolas D. Coile
Keith Conley and Barbara Booker
CORT, A Berkshire Hathaway Company
Mr. Benjamin Davenport
Mr. Matthew K. Davis
Richard & Mary Beth Deutsch, in memory of Anne and Art Hendrick
Ms. Julie DoBias
Mr. and Mrs. H. Graham Driver
Ehrlich Pest Control
Mr. and Mrs. Randolph Ellis
Mr. Teiji Epling
Dr. and Mrs. R. Terrell Frey
Forest Sewer Pump Service, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Gelozin
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Gerardo
Dr. and Mrs. Enrique Gerszten
Mr. and Mrs. Frederic J. Golod
Claudia and Michael Gooch
Gray Co/Gray Holdings, LLC
Dr. Douglas M. Heuman and Dr. Cassandra B. Wright
The Honorable Order of the Blue Goose INTL
Hops for Housing
John Howard
Anita Hurley
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Jefferson, III
Dr. and Mrs. Gary T. Johnson
N. B. Johnson
Mr. Tom Kazas and Ms. Cassie Price
Ms. Elizabeth King
Mr. Andrew Knudsen
Mr. Peter Kwok
Linda Laibstain Fund
Dr. Ardyth J. Lohuis
Lynnhaven United Methodist Church
Mr. Fred Marsh, in honor of Allison Bogdanovic
Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
Alyssa and Jeff McBride
Dr. and Mrs. Charles McDowell
McGriff Insurance Services
Mr. James Mellendick
Janet and Bob Molinaro
Mr. Joseph K. Muldowney
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Mullaney
Ms. Heather Myers
Ms. Nikki Nicholau
Ms. Marlene A. Nusbaum, in honor of Mrs. Sharon Nusbaum
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Oliver
Pastor Gregory Ott, in honor of the Mission Advancement Committee
Mrs. Sheila G. Parker
Ms. Lynda Pleasants
Ms. Jeanne Poore
Mr. Erik Ruzek
Ms. Arden V. Reed, in honor of Pat Reed
Mr. Jonathan Reed, in honor of Arden Reed
Mrs. Pat Reed
Richmond Friends Meeting
Royster Memorial Presbyterian Church
Ms. Lynn Ruehlmann
Caron and Chris Sterling
Mr. and Mrs. James Sturgill, II
Sacred Heart Catholic Church
Samsung Electronics North America
Ms. Ashley Shadowen
Ms. Theresa Ann Singleton
Skipwith United Methodist Women, in honor of Ms. Kathy Talley
Southeastern Mechanical, Inc.
Ms. Grace Sparks
Mr. Ed Street
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Teitsworth
Ms. Robyn Thomas
Ms. Rachael M. Tilghman
Total Quality Logistics, LLC.
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and South New Jersey
United Way Suntrust Campaign
Anonymous-Wells Fargo
Mr. and Mrs. Austin Wallace, IV
Mr. Kevin A. Walters
Mr. Philip S. Walzer
Walker & Frick Construction
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua Wishnack
Donna and Jim Zocco

UP TO $99
Abbott Laboratories
Aflac
Ms. Ogechuku Agim
Ms. Maria Alcorn
Altria Client Services
Amazon Smile Foundation
Answering Service of Richmond, Inc.
Ms. Kay Ashbrook
Logan Ashby
Mr. Ryan K. Bader
Ms. Eleanore Banyan
Jordan Banyan
Ms. Julie Beasley, in honor of Eryn Mann
Ms. Linda Becker
Alan Biller
James Black
Steve Blieile
Ms. Carol Brum
Ms. Kathy Burton
Marion Cake
Cellular Sales Business
Charity Navigator
Mr. Mark Clinton
Mrs. Anne-Marie S. Condlin
Mr. and Mrs. Trevor and Kristin Cox
County Waste
Ms. Sharonita Cousin
Mr. Wade Crosby, in honor of Austin
Ms. Shama Crumes
Betsy and Fred Dew, in honor of Hugo Elfinstone
Ms. Sandra Dills
Patrick Devlin
Mr. John E. Drake
Ms. Leigh F. Edwards, in honor of Mary Aab and Sarah Fuller
Elevation
Ms. Rene Faulkner
Wanda Fiscella
M. B. Flowers, in honor of Pam Mann
Ms. Donna E. Freeman, in honor of Pam Mann
Ms. Georgie Green
Timothy Grimes
Mark Hagemann
Ms. Jean Hammond
Mr. Barry Hummel
Mary Hungerford
Jerel Jackson
Mr. Chauncey Jenkins
Johnson & Johnson Matching Gifts Program
Mr. Michael Johnstone
Ms. Pamela Jones-Watford
Anonymous, in honor of Adam McFeaters and Family (Navy)
Mr. Andrew E. Kinch
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Kruger
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Lane, Jr
Ms. Deborah Lee
Mr. Kenneth Logan
Ms. Lorie Manfre
The Mary Morton Parsons Foundation
Libba McKinsey
Mr. C. Douglas Melton
Mr. and Mrs. Neal Menkes
Mr. Duane Miller
Mr. John Morgan
Mr. Matt Morgan
Paul and Debra Moore
Mr. Matt P. Morrison
Maris Mulroney
Ms. Lois Oglesby
Anonymous
Natalie Patterson
Peninsula Community Foundation
Ms. Kate Powell, in honor of Arden Reed
Ms. Nancy Ries
Dr. Eric D. Ronis
Mr. John A. Rupp
David Sacks
Ms. Dana Sally-Allen
Steve Saltzberg
Martha Shickle
Erik Scott Shipp and Alice Buchanan Scott
Ms. Charleta F. Shorts
Susan and Bob Hepner Siegfried
Desmond Smallwood
Mr. Darius Smith
Ms. Delpheon L. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene R. Smith, Jr.
Ms. Jody L. Smith
Mr. Kermit Smith
Ms. Margaret A. Smith
Ms. Cinthia S. Sok
Spring Creek Baptist Church
Ms. Sonia Strickland
Mr. and Mrs. James Sullivan
Sara Surface
Ms. Rose Teague
Ms. Kamico A. Tracy
Ms. Patsy Tudor
Ms. Marquita D. Turner
Mr. Todd Vernon
Virginia LISC
Ms. Barbara Wagner
Lark Washington
Ms. Malinda J. Washington
Ms. Nancy Warman
Ms. Emilie Webb, in honor of Alice Tousignant
Devynn Whitesell
Mary Beth Yates
Mr. Christopher Yenson

Subscribe to Our E-Newsletter